Program

Important

*The exact hours of registration desk will be available on this page few days before the festival.

The registration desk will be open at the entrance of the Gran milongas.
The doors of the Gran milongas as well as the registration desk will not be open before their scheduled time at 22h.

*To check the schedule of workshops, go to Workshops web-page, or find it in printed programs available on the spot. All workshops will be held in the rooms at Belgrade Fair.

Venues

Belgrade Fair
14, Bulevar vojvode Mišića

-Gran milongas

-Daily milongas

-Workshops

-Registration desk

-Lounge area

Theater 78
78, Resavska street

-Afterparties

-Tuesday Warm Up Milonga Alma

Student Cultural Centre (SKC)
48, Kralja Milana street

-Monday Last Party

Instituto Tango Natural (ITN)
28, Resavska street
(through the passage and upstairs)

-Info corner before BTE starts

-Our home

The Program

Tuesday, May 1st

Warm Up Milonga Alma
@Teatar 78
21:00-02:30h
DJ Luka Radunović

Wednesday, May 2nd

Registration desk
@Belgrade Fair
22:00-02:00h
Gran Milonga
@Belgrade Fair
22:00-04:00h
Solo Tango Orquesta live!
Performance of Stanislav Fursov y Katy Simonova
DJs Ramo y Gogo

Thursday, May 3rd

Registration desk
@Belgrade Fair
16:00-18:30h
22:00-02:00h
Workshops
@Belgrade Fair
16:30-19:45 h
Daily Milonga
@Belgrade Fair
14:00-19:00h
DJ Semeon  Kukormin
Gran Milonga
@Belgrade Fair
22:00-05:00h
Performance of Sercan Yiğit y Zeynep Aktar
DJ Konrad Krynski

Friday, May 4th

Registration desk
@Belgrade Fair
12:00-19:00h
22:00-02:00h
Workshops
@Belgrade Fair
12:15-20:00h
Daily Milonga
@Belgrade Fair
14:00-19:00h
DJ Dark-Oh
Gran Milonga
@Belgrade Fair
22:00-05:00h
Performance of Ivan Terrazas y Sara Grdan
DJ Mauro Berardi
After Party
@Teatar 78
04:00-07:30h
DJ Pepe

Saturday, May 5th

Registration desk
@Belgrade Fair
11:30-18:30h
22:00-00:00h
Workshops
@Belgrade Fair
12:00-19:45h
Daily Milonga
@Belgrade Fair
14:00-19:00h
Performance by guest couple Tim Dany & Kira Makarova
DJ Konrad Krynski
Gran Milonga
@Belgrade Fair
22:00-05:00h
Performance of Carlitos Espinoza y Noelia Hurtado
DJ SuperSabino Tango Groove Master
After Party
@Teatar 78
04:00-07:30h
DJ Dark-Oh

Sunday, May 6th

Registration desk
@Belgrade Fair
11:30-18:30h
22:00-00:00h
Workshops
@Belgrade Fair
12:00-19:45h
Daily Milonga
@Belgrade Fair
14:00-19:00h
DJs Ramo y Gogo
Gran Milonga
@Belgrade Fair
22:00-04:00h
Performance of Fausto Carpino y Stephanie Fesneau
DJ Francesco Cieschi
After Party
@Teatar 78
04:00-until we drop
DJ Semeon Kukormin

Monday, May 7th

Last Party
@Belgrade Fair
22:00-until we drop
Tanguango Orquesta live!
DJ Pepe
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.

Start typing and press Enter to search